Alumni

  • 2015

    Who Degree Where Doing what
    Saminda Abetruwan PhD Cisco  
    Stevens Anioce AB    
    Elliot Beeman BSCPE    
    Manoj Chakiath BS    
    Joseph Chakko BS Data Warehousing Tata Consultancy Services
    Jiajun Chen BS    
    Sihan Chen BS    
    Joseph Choi BS    
    Zachary Coen BSBA    
    Katherine Dale BSMAS    
    Charles Davis BS    
    Alain Fontaine AB    
    Mickey Fried BS    
    Eric Hernandez BS    
    Kenneth Hernandez BS    
    Rachel Johnson AB    
    Melanie Katz BSBA    
    Raziel Katz BS    
    Rachelle Mariano BS    
    Daniel Morris BSBE    
    Ryan Mortimer BSCPE    
    Christopher Naar BSC    
    Austin O'Donoghue BS    
    Luis Olazabal BSCPE    
    Nicholas Patsy AB    
    Pedro Pena AB    
    Alejandro Poggi AB    
    Luke Pukatch BSC    
    Bowen Qiu BS    
    Daniel Richter BS    
    Elsa Rodriguez Plaza BSCPE    
    Michael Ronconi BS    
    Matthew Ross AB    
    Matthew Sanchez BS    
    Max Schlesinger BSCPE    
    Leonidas Scordilis BSCPE    
    Andreas Seekircher PhD University of Miami Lecturer
    Leo Thorp BM    
    John Vilberg AB    
    Robert Volante BS    
    Alana Wegfahrt AB    
    Pinhan Yi MS    
    Shuqing Zhang BS    

    2014

    Who Degree Where Doing what
    Daniel Adams BSCPE    
    Negin Arhami MS University of Miami PhD
    Dareen Basalem BS    
    Steven Basart BS    
    Thomas Caldwell BSCPE    
    Nicholas Caron BS    
    Ivy Cooper AB    
    Louis Corbett BS    
    Robert Correiro Jr. BS    
    Guglielmo D'Agostino BS    
    Rafael De Armas Marrero AB    
    Marcos De Arruda Correa BS    
    Ari Derman BSBA    
    Francesca Diaz BS    
    Ana Maria Diez BS    
    Daniel Dodson BSBA    
    Ross Esdale BS    
    Alejandro Fernandez BS    
    Shelley Fussman BS    
    Robert Gailey BBA    
    Daniela Gayol BS    
    Kristopher Golphin AB    
    Seth Gram BS    
    Kyle Griffin AB    
    Sean Groeninger AB    
    Alyssa Hewitt BS    
    Adamm Hockman BS    
    Yajie Hu PhD    
    Phillip Ingelmo BS iOS Developer Watsco, Inc.
    Bo Jiang BS    
    Michael Kaplan BS    
    Basar Koc MS University of Miami PhD
    Edward Lichtman BAM    
    Christopher Macomber BS    
    Shahzaib Majid BS    
    Justine Makki BS    
    Joseph Masterjohn BS    
    Morgan McKie BSC    
    Sean Meadows BS    
    Ian Merin BS    
    Alejandro Mesa BSCPE    
    Muhammad Nassar MS Bloomberg  
    Piyali Nath MS    
    Zachary Nees AB    
    Rachel Niederhoffer BS    
    Luis Nunez Degwitz MS    
    Richard Olivieri AB    
    Cory Picow AB    
    Patrick Poggi AB    
    Kyle Poore BS    
    Ashwath Sampath BS    
    Brandon Sato MS    
    Jeremiah Sheehy BSCPE    
    Faisal Sidker MS University of Miami PhD
    Benjamin Silver BS    
    Sevika Singh AB    
    Justin Stoeker PhD    
    Nemanja Stojanovic BSCPE    
    Justin Tong AB    
    Jessica Trujillo BS Software Test Engineer Ultimate Software
    Ana Vera Behrens BS Edison Engineering Development GE Transportation
    Tasio Victoria BS    
    Natascha Zorrilla BS    

    2013

    Who Degree Where Doing what
    Ahmed Almaghaslah MS    
    Abdulrahman Al Ali BSCPE    
    Ghada Almutairi BS    
    John Anderson AB    
    Matthew Boyajian BSCPE    
    Zachary Burstain AB    
    Dale Clements BS    
    Isabella Douzoglou BSC    
    Adam Ergener AB    
    Jiabin Fu BS    
    Matthew Furtney BSBE    
    Christian Gonzalez BSCPE    
    Roberto Gonzalez BS    
    Alexis Guerra BS    
    Tyler Lawrence House BBA    
    Kyle Kravitch BS    
    John Lake BS    
    Olivia Lam BS    
    Lydia Lopez Shalala MS    
    Brendan Loyot BS    
    Joel Malerba BSBA    
    Samir Mathew AB    
    Paul Miller BS    
    David Nepomechie BS    
    Rosa Orihuela BSC    
    Matthew Ragonese BAM    
    Lauren Ramgattie BSCPE    
    Daniel Rangel BS    
    Micah Reback BS    
    Matthew Rucker BS    
    Darrius Serrant BS    
    Brandon Stratt BS    
    Linwei Xu BS    
    Pinhan Yi BS    
    Fang Zheng BSBA    

     

    2012

    Who Degree Where Doing what
    Daniel Abrams BS AIG, Houston TX Actuary
    Ahmed Almaghaslah MS    
    Joel Botner BS Microsoft  
    Ronald Bradford BA    
    Heather Ciechowski BS Ultimate Software Software Development Engineer
    David Gonzalez BS University of Miami Library Programmer
    Fahim Karim BS    
    Sana Khan BA    
    John Mauldin BS WickedLoot, Los Angeles Programmer
    Andrew Mendola BS    
    Jeffrey Milinazzo BS    
    David Olivo BS    
    Frank Rodriguez BS    
    Nicholas Shuman BS    
    Henry Thomas BA    
    Yajie Hu MS University of Miami PhD
    Nan Wu MS Microsoft

     

    2011

    Who Degree Where Doing what
    Andres Acevedo BS    
    Gracia Bonilla BS    
    Ryan Brown BS    
    Juan Bustos BS Google in NYC Software Engineer
    Noah Cantor BS Microsoft, Seattle Software Development Engineer in Test, cloud computing division.
    Cameron Carpenter BS    
    Rahul Chawla MS    
    Victor Diaz MS    
    Kalan Dawson BS    
    Michael Johnson BS    
    Sridevi Maharaj BS    
    Adam McMahon MS University of Miami PhD in Computer Science
    Adam Schwartz BS    
    Michael Schick BS Goldman-Sachs, Miami Financial analyst
    Michiko Squires BS    
    Justin Stoecker MS University of Miami PhD in Computer Science
    Ankush Zutshi BS

     

    2010

    Who Degree Where Doing what
    Saminda Abeyruwan MS University of Miami PhD in Computer Science
    Abdullah Al-Tamami BS    
    Abdullah Aldawod BS University of Miami MS in Management of Technology
    Mortadha Alkhawaja MS Aramco, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia Software projects A&E, semantic web R&D
    Alejandro Alvarez BS    
    Debashis Biswas MS    
    Zac Brown BS Microsoft Testing and debugging Windows
    Brandon Calabro BS New Mexico State University Physics Computer Technician, and Bachelors in Physics
    Nelson Dellis MS Wolfram Research WolframAlpha linguistics framework.
    Victor Diaz MS    
    Benjamin Drolet BS    
    Matthew Ferens BS    
    Santiago Garcia Mateo-Sagasta BS    
    Jose Hernandez BS TRAX Programmer
    Victor Jy BS    
    Matthew Niznik BS Rutgers University PhD in Atmospheric Science
    Pascual Oliu BA Harvard Law School JD
    Chris Smith BS    
    Nabeel Sneij BS TRAX Data Migration and Airline-Industry Programming
    Alexandra Teyssandier BS Littleton, MA IBM